Home Page

Contact Us
Real Estate Lawyer Toronto Home Legal Services
who we serve - toronto home buyers and sellers
why choose real estate lawyer toronto
toronto real estate lawyer client testimonials
toronto real estate legal articles help advice
contact information locations
get a free quotation for all your legal fees & disbursements
Quick Access
See All our Helpful Articles
What We Do

Articles & Forms

 

Live Personal Support till 11PM 7 Days a Week We know it's hard to change your schedule to meet with lawyers, so we changed our hours to serve you better.
10 Languages Served

7 Toronto Locations

Downtown Toronto
Scarborough
Willowdale
Woodbridge
Richmond Hill
Markham
Etobicoke

Tel (416) 730-2827


Maps & Hours
 

Recommend This Page

 

Privacy Information
Get a Free Quote

Get a free online quote and know your full legal costs up front, including title insurance and land
real estate legal fee quote toronto
transfer taxes. Then print out the quotation certificate and phone one of our 6 locations to provide your preliminary personal information.

Our law offices respect and maintain high standards to protect the privacy and confidentiality of our clients’ personal information.

Collection, use and disclosure of personal information (that relates specifically to an individual client or customer) is governed by The Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

In our law offices, we obtain and use personal information (such as name, address, etc.) for the following purposes:

  • to satisfy land registry system requirements in order to process real estate purchases, sales, mortgage refinancing, title transfers, etc.;

  • to satisfy requirements relating to the services of drafting wills, if you should require a will;

  • to assist in confirming identity in order to sign documents for real estate and other legal transactions.

Our law offices will be using personal information collected prior to and after January 1, 2004 for the purposes described above. By retaining our services and by providing your personal information, it is understood that you are consenting to the use of your information only with respect to our legal services.

If you have a concern or a specific question regarding your personal information, please contact STEPHEN SHUB in our office.

 

 

Terms of Use | Privacy Statement
Copyright 2011 RealEstateLawyerToronto.com
All rights reserved